Who we are

Our website address is: https://designagger.dk.

Designagger is a shared webshop for the following two companies:

Tordenvand v/Berith Fyhring

VAT DK-34403031
Address: Lodbjergvej 20, 7770 Vestervig

Din Kjole v/Iben Pedersen

VAT DK-36779349
Address: Birkevej 5, 7760 Hurup Thy

 

Our contact information

You can always contact us on info@tordenvand.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to use our contact forms, you give consent to access the information you write as well as your IP address and browser.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics in order to gain intellegent business insights to optimize our websites appeal and sales strategies.
By using our website you consent to this. The data however is non-identifiable and their privacy policies can be viewed here:

Who we share your data with

We do not share any of your personal or identifiable data with any thrid party company or individual except for the following:

– Freight companies such as GLS, PostNord etc.
– Webdeveloper: Fyhring IT
– Email delivery service: SendGrid
– Payment provider: ePay/Bambora and PayPal.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Additional information

How we protect your data

We only store data nessecary to handle orders, we do not handle the payment processing thus meaning we do not have access to your credit card data. The data we store are identifiable but are not considered sensitive. The data we store are therefore not encrypted, however when you send data from our website to our server it is transfered via HTTPS which encrypts the data during this transfer.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Our website uses well known frameworks that are kept up-to-date within acceptable time limits. This ensures that our website is safe and trustworthy. Should a data breach occur on our part we will, as soon as it comes to our attention, alert the users affected as well as the relevant local authorities, Datatilsynet.

Your rights

Data access & Download

It is your right to know what information we have about you and we have tools to help with this.
If you wish to receive a copy of the data we have about you, please send us an e-mail at info@tordenvand.com with the subject “Data Access Enquiry”.

Data deletion

It is also your right to have your personal data deleted, if you wish to do so please send us an e-mail at info@tordenvand.com with the subject “Data Deletion Enquiry”.

 

Legal complaints

Regarding complaints, please refer to this page.